Price calendar

Privacy policy

Consent to the processing of personal data

 

I hereby grant H & HOTELS s r. o., headquartered at: Václavské náměstí 839/7, 110 00 Praha 1 – Nové Město, Company ID No.: 458 09 534, registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague under File No. C12375 (hereinafter referred to as the "company"), as the personal data administrator,

 

my free and voluntary consent to process the following personal data:
name, surname, and e-mail address.

for the following purposes: contacting me with offers of the company's services, including the provision of information about services, events, competitions taking place, and news subscription, sending special direct offers, and sending holiday wishes.

 

The company may share the personal information with the following categories of processors, to whom we may provide this personal data on the basis for your contact information specified herein:
marketing agencies, event agencies, media agencies, distribution network members, server operators, guest management agencies, and infolines.
On request, your personal data may also be provided to public authorities, in particular courts, the Police of the Czech Republic and other law enforcement authorities, in the necessary scope and within the statutory limits.  

Consent is granted for a period of five years.

I also take due note of the fact that I can withdraw this consent electronically at any time at http://www.hhotels.cz or in writing at the company's address. The consent can be withdrawn at any time, even before the expiry of the period for which it was granted. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing the personal data prior to the withdrawal of consent.

Your personal data thus provided is processed by the company as an administrator and by its subcontractors as processors.

 

Categories of processors or recipients to whom the company may provide personal data:
marketing agencies, event agencies, media agencies, distribution network members, server operators, guest management agencies, and information lines.  On request, your personal data may also be provided to public authorities, in particular courts, the Police of the Czech Republic and other law enforcement authorities in the necessary scope and within the statutory limits.  

If you have any doubts as to whether the company is processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you may request clarification or the remediation of the defective state, in particular you may require the limitation of processing, the correction, completion or liquidation of the personal data, or the complete deletion of this personal data, and you may do so at the e-mail address or mailing address of the company.

If you disagree with the way in which we are processing your personal data, you can file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in order to protect your rights.

Personal Data Protection Office
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
+420 234 665 111
http://www.uoou.cz

For more information about personal data processing, please visit (the web address: http://www.hhotels.cz)